Skip to content

$249 to us. $102.40 to Wyoming. $351.40 for your first year.

Then $309 a year for the registered agent and the Wyoming report.

Prices checked State fees at costNothing charged until you confirm

Launch

Forms it

Your company formed, with key state deadlines added to your calendar. Add the tools you need as you grow.

$249a year
First year$249 + $102.40 Wyoming filing fee
$351.40
Then, every year$249 + $60 Wyoming yearly fee
$309
Start with Launch

Nothing is charged until you confirm. Full refund before we file.

Included

  • Company formation, filed with the state
  • EIN without an SSN
  • Registered agent, first year included
  • Operating Agreement or bylaws
  • Bank, Stripe and PayPal guidance
  • People and Legal: contracts and signatures
  • Email, a US number and a site, free for 3 months

Operate

Runs it

Form your company and get the tools you need to run it, all included in one subscription.

$199a month
First year$2,388 for the year + $102.40 Wyoming filing fee
$2,490.40
Then, every year$2,388 + $60 Wyoming yearly fee
$2,448
Start with Operate

Nothing is charged until you confirm. Full refund before we file.

Everything in Launch, and

  • Five business email accounts
  • A US business number
  • A managed WordPress site
  • Bookkeeping and a year-end pack
  • 10 GB of document storage
  • Pay after you confirmYou see the full order, state fee included, before paying.
  • Refund before filingChange your mind before we file and get everything back.
  • No state fee markupYou pay exactly what the state charges: $102.40 in Wyoming.
  • Switch any timeMove between Launch and Operate whenever you like.

Compare every feature and add-on

Compare

What each plan includes. Add-ons priced in the same table.

On Launch, add tools one at a time and cancel monthly ones any month. On Operate they are included for as long as you subscribe.

What each plan includes, with the price of every add-on
FeatureLaunch$249 a yearOperate$199 a month
Forming the company
Company formation, filed with the stateIncludedIncluded
Registered agent and registered officeIncludedIncluded
EIN without an SSNIncludedIncluded
Operating Agreement or bylawsIncludedIncluded
Bank, Stripe and PayPal guidanceIncludedIncluded
State deadlines on your calendarIncludedIncluded
Expedited filing$39 once$39 once
Expedited EIN, in two to three weeks$199 once$199 once
Annual state compliance$149 a year$149 a year
Online presence
A domainFirst year includedFirst year included
Business email on your domainFree for 3 monthsthen $30 an account a year5 accounts included
Local US business numberFree for 3 monthsthen $5 a monthIncluded
Toll-free US business number$15 a month$15 a month
Managed WordPress siteFree for 3 monthsthen $20 a monthStarter site included
Shopify store, set up and handed overIncludedIncluded
Running the company
Bookkeeping and a year-end packQuotedIncluded
People and Legal: contracts and signaturesIncludedIncluded
Storage for your own files100 MB10 GB
Mailroom, connected to your PostScan accountIncludedIncluded
Our fee$249 a year$199 a month, billed yearly

Domain renewals from $17 a year. More storage from $29 a year. Anything quoted is priced before you order.

State fees

Wyoming or Delaware. Both at cost.

A Wyoming LLC suits most founders outside the US: lower yearly costs and simpler filings. Choose a Delaware C-Corp if you plan to raise from US investors, who expect that structure.

Wyoming charges $60 a year to keep an LLC alive. Delaware charges a corporation $450 a year, which covers its annual report and its franchise tax.

State fees and what each plan costs in Wyoming and Delaware
Per company
State filing feePaid once, at cost$102.40$110
Yearly state chargeFrom the second year$60$450
Launch, first year$249 + the filing fee$351.40$359
Launch, every year after$249 + the yearly charge$309$699
Operate, first year$2,388 + the filing fee$2,490.40$2,498
Operate, every year after$2,388 + the yearly charge$2,448$2,838

Operate is billed yearly, $2,388 a year.

Questions

Questions about the price.

If yours is not here, email us at hello@baseacross.com before you order.

From $351.40 in Wyoming on Launch: $249 to us and $102.40 to the state. After that it costs $309 a year: $249 to us for the plan and $60 to Wyoming. Operate includes Launch's formation promises and ongoing business tools; it costs $199 a month, billed yearly at $2,388, plus the state fee.

Your US company, about four minutes from now.

Answer the questions and we do the filing. You see the whole order, state fee included, before anything is charged.

Start a company

Nothing charged until you confirm · Full refund before filing