$249 to us. $102.40 to Wyoming. $351.40 for your first year.
Then $309 a year for the registered agent and the Wyoming report.
Prices checked State fees at costNothing charged until you confirm
Launch
Forms itYour company formed, with key state deadlines added to your calendar. Add the tools you need as you grow.
- First year$249 + $102.40 Wyoming filing fee
- $351.40
- Then, every year$249 + $60 Wyoming yearly fee
- $309
Nothing is charged until you confirm. Full refund before we file.
Included
- Company formation, filed with the state
- EIN without an SSN
- Registered agent, first year included
- Operating Agreement or bylaws
- Bank, Stripe and PayPal guidance
- People and Legal: contracts and signatures
- Email, a US number and a site, free for 3 months
Operate
Runs itForm your company and get the tools you need to run it, all included in one subscription.
- First year$2,388 for the year + $102.40 Wyoming filing fee
- $2,490.40
- Then, every year$2,388 + $60 Wyoming yearly fee
- $2,448
Nothing is charged until you confirm. Full refund before we file.
Everything in Launch, and
- Five business email accounts
- A US business number
- A managed WordPress site
- Bookkeeping and a year-end pack
- 10 GB of document storage
- Pay after you confirmYou see the full order, state fee included, before paying.
- Refund before filingChange your mind before we file and get everything back.
- No state fee markupYou pay exactly what the state charges: $102.40 in Wyoming.
- Switch any timeMove between Launch and Operate whenever you like.
What each plan includes. Add-ons priced in the same table.
On Launch, add tools one at a time and cancel monthly ones any month. On Operate they are included for as long as you subscribe.
| Feature | Launch$249 a year | Operate$199 a month |
|---|---|---|
| Forming the company | ||
| Company formation, filed with the state | Included | Included |
| Registered agent and registered office | Included | Included |
| EIN without an SSN | Included | Included |
| Operating Agreement or bylaws | Included | Included |
| Bank, Stripe and PayPal guidance | Included | Included |
| State deadlines on your calendar | Included | Included |
| Expedited filing | $39 once | $39 once |
| Expedited EIN, in two to three weeks | $199 once | $199 once |
| Annual state compliance | $149 a year | $149 a year |
| Online presence | ||
| A domain | First year included | First year included |
| Business email on your domain | Free for 3 monthsthen $30 an account a year | 5 accounts included |
| Local US business number | Free for 3 monthsthen $5 a month | Included |
| Toll-free US business number | $15 a month | $15 a month |
| Managed WordPress site | Free for 3 monthsthen $20 a month | Starter site included |
| Shopify store, set up and handed over | Included | Included |
| Running the company | ||
| Bookkeeping and a year-end pack | Quoted | Included |
| People and Legal: contracts and signatures | Included | Included |
| Storage for your own files | 100 MB | 10 GB |
| Mailroom, connected to your PostScan account | Included | Included |
| Our fee | $249 a year | $199 a month, billed yearly |
Domain renewals from $17 a year. More storage from $29 a year. Anything quoted is priced before you order.
Wyoming or Delaware. Both at cost.
A Wyoming LLC suits most founders outside the US: lower yearly costs and simpler filings. Choose a Delaware C-Corp if you plan to raise from US investors, who expect that structure.
Wyoming charges $60 a year to keep an LLC alive. Delaware charges a corporation $450 a year, which covers its annual report and its franchise tax.
| Per company | ||
|---|---|---|
| State filing feePaid once, at cost | $102.40 | $110 |
| Yearly state chargeFrom the second year | $60 | $450 |
| Launch, first year$249 + the filing fee | $351.40 | $359 |
| Launch, every year after$249 + the yearly charge | $309 | $699 |
| Operate, first year$2,388 + the filing fee | $2,490.40 | $2,498 |
| Operate, every year after$2,388 + the yearly charge | $2,448 | $2,838 |
Operate is billed yearly, $2,388 a year.
Questions about the price.
If yours is not here, email us at hello@baseacross.com before you order.
From $351.40 in Wyoming on Launch: $249 to us and $102.40 to the state. After that it costs $309 a year: $249 to us for the plan and $60 to Wyoming. Operate includes Launch's formation promises and ongoing business tools; it costs $199 a month, billed yearly at $2,388, plus the state fee.
On Launch or Operate you pay the state filing fee alongside our fee, at the same figure the state charges us: $102.40 in Wyoming, $110 in Delaware. You see the whole figure before you confirm.
Not for the plans. Operate is priced at $199 a month and billed once a year, $2,388. It includes the Launch formation promises, five business email accounts, one business number, one Starter managed WordPress site, bookkeeping, People and Legal tools, and 10 GB of document storage while active. Bookmarks and Base AI assistance are included on both plans. On Launch, the tools you add one at a time, such as a US number or a WordPress site, are billed monthly and can be cancelled any month.
Launch renews at $249 a year, which covers the registered agent, and Operate at $2,388 a year. The state's yearly charge follows its own calendar: $60 to Wyoming on the first day of your anniversary month, and $450 to Delaware for a corporation by 1 March. We email you before anything of ours renews.
Yes. You can move between Launch and Operate whenever you like by asking us. We show you the price before anything changes, and nothing you have set up is lost.
No. A person checks the state register before we file. If the name clashes, we ask you for another one at no extra cost. If you want to be sure before you order, email us the name and the state.
It depends on the state. Wyoming approves an online filing the moment it is sent, so there is no queue to jump. For $39 we file yours ahead of our next batch, so the company exists the same day. Delaware sells its own next-day service. We buy it and chase it for $59, plus the $50 Delaware charges for it. Neither speeds up the EIN, which the IRS handles at its own pace.
If you need a bank account this month, yes. On Launch the ordinary route costs nothing extra, and our estimate is six to eight weeks. The expedited EIN costs $199. We file the day the company exists and chase the IRS ourselves, and our estimate is two to three weeks.
Yes. Until we send your filing to the state, everything comes back: our fee and the state fee. If a filing is rejected because of a mistake of ours, we refile at our cost and you keep your place in the queue. The refund policy says all of this in plain language.
We dissolve a company we formed for no fee of ours, whenever you decide. We prepare the state's closing filing and the final federal forms. The state's own charge is passed through at what it charges us: $60 in Wyoming, $220 in Delaware. The company is yours, including the end of it.
Your US company, about four minutes from now.
Answer the questions and we do the filing. You see the whole order, state fee included, before anything is charged.
Nothing charged until you confirm · Full refund before filing